Why are the seats of the Scribe E and the Treasurer reversed as compared to a Lodge?

SPGC on Friday, September 07 2012, 12:11 PM
1 response Add Yours
       
  •  
    Replied by SPGC on Friday, September 07 2012, 01:42 PM · Hide · #1
    Just as the DC and ADC are arranged with the most senior nearest the WM or Principals so the Secretary/Scribe E and Treasurer are similarly arranged. According to RA Regulation 48, the Scribe E is senior to the Treasurer; their seniority is reversed in Craft Rule 104(d).
Your Response
Please login first in order for you to submit comments

This web site would like to use cookies to store information on your computer, to improve our website. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set.

To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

continue

EU Cookie Directive Module Information